Premiership League Table

The point system for the premiership is

  • The amount of donors registered in each team is (D) with no points awarded
  • 5 points DKMS registration (SCD)
  • 2 points blood donation (BD)
  • 3 points Platelets donation (PD)
  • 1 point bonus point for all 3 (BP)
  • 1 additional bonus point will be awarded per donation if a photo is shared on social media with Bloody Rugby tagged in it when posting a stem cell swab back or a picture at the blood/platelet donation session (PBP)
ClubDSCDBDPDBPPBPTotal
Haddington RFC28274003146
Ross High RFC20168224108
Liberton RFC1881533789
Musselburgh RFC1713500176
Edinburgh Eagles RL1010000353
Leith RFC106621251
Hawick Linden RFC103941046
Dunbar RFC44211028
Preston Lodge RFC43200019
Peebles RFC33100017
Kirkcaldy RFC1100005
Lasswade RFC1100005
Livingston 1100005
Holt RFC1010002
Broughton FP RFC0000000
Penicuik RFC0 000000
This table is updated weekly (last updated 31/05/2021)

These points may change due to the verification process as only new donations will be counted and not historic ones